Team pitching -- 2006 Milwaukee Brewers
Regular season -- as of 10/11/2006

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Parrish*mr 0.0000030001.000031007
Turnbowcl 2.1482426600071.1372117266388273
Hellingmr 2.5294019120093.0743126408254391
Flores*mr 2.935314800055.1431818174765219
Pettitte*sp 3.1416100333330234.21998982591892822948
Gallo*mr 3.321211900021.220986142292
Bedard*sp 3.321470282820178.21587066691951718745
Quallsmr 3.366436400083.0763331266473351
Seosp 3.451040191920122.213050472378125518
Liebersp 4.152270353571251.22671261164918836131061
Wolf*sp 4.3644017171095.095484640681012410
Rupemr 4.71210440021.022111112804102
Woodmr 4.8064016140084.194474540461218373
Tavarezmr 4.962235200081.21015145157469356
Orvellamr 4.970213200041.2432323234171190
Miller*mr 5.301021700018.219111110193583
 Total  3.6610656531621621571455.1137863859245811771591296119

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Parrish*mr000010000 0.0 27.0 27.0 9.0 0.0 0.3 11.3 .471
Turnbowcl103160110 4.7 3.3 8.1 7.9 1.0 2.4 15.3 .618
Hellingmr650310050 7.2 3.9 11.3 7.9 0.5 2.0 79.6 .613
Flores*mr021240410 7.0 2.8 10.1 7.6 1.0 2.8 17.6 .633
Pettitte*sp592610720 7.6 2.3 10.1 7.2 1.1 3.2101.8 .658
Gallo*mr001100100 8.3 2.5 11.2 5.8 0.8 2.3 17.6 .591
Bedard*sp771531650 8.0 3.5 11.7 9.8 0.9 2.8103.1 .611
Quallsmr222610400 8.2 2.8 11.7 6.9 0.8 2.5 18.8 .649
Seosp902320640 9.5 1.7 11.4 5.7 0.9 3.4 98.8 .665
Liebersp9543106100 9.5 1.8 11.4 6.7 1.3 3.8105.0 .666
Wolf*sp223410550 9.0 3.8 13.2 6.4 0.9 1.7 89.9 .621
Rupemr102811000 9.4 5.1 18.0 3.4 0.0 0.7 94.5 .579
Woodmr113240230 10.0 4.3 14.5 4.9 1.3 1.1 84.4 .594
Tavarezmr223320130 11.1 1.7 13.1 8.2 0.7 4.9 24.3 .664
Orvellamr200100020 9.3 5.0 14.5 8.9 1.5 1.8 23.2 .605
Miller*mr001330020 9.2 4.8 15.4 9.2 1.4 1.9 17.9 .582
 Total 4735285131243430 8.5 2.8 11.7 7.3 1.0 2.6  .636

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Parrish*mr .429 3.003 .0003 .4293 .429 0.3 2.3 2.71 5.92
Turnbowcl .522 0.88175 .16696 .35297 .355 16.0 2.0 1.81 1.65
Hellingmr .602 1.23261 .264144 .368147 .376 33.4 3.2 2.91 2.88
Flores*mr .632 1.08147 .25284 .38486 .393 18.7 3.1 2.73 2.79
Pettitte*sp .671 1.10666 .257400 .422406 .428 89.6 3.4 3.09 2.92
Gallo*mr .678 1.2069 .26138 .41339 .424 9.3 3.7 3.46 3.17
Bedard*sp .670 1.27459 .307304 .408309 .415 73.2 3.7 3.32 3.50
Quallsmr .657 1.23248 .278135 .385141 .402 35.2 3.8 3.43 3.40
Seosp .691 1.25402 .294209 .403212 .409 58.9 4.3 3.89 3.59
Liebersp .752 1.26785 .294495 .467498 .469133.8 4.8 4.31 3.88
Wolf*sp .770 1.42288 .295192 .468196 .478 51.5 4.9 4.39 4.37
Rupemr .778 1.6274 .29742 .41250 .490 13.1 5.5 5.06 5.56
Woodmr .830 1.59273 .300191 .512193 .517 51.5 5.4 4.95 5.52
Tavarezmr .781 1.42258 .368164 .461167 .469 47.3 5.2 4.69 4.45
Orvellamr .840 1.58118 .305103 .542104 .547 30.7 6.7 5.96 5.42
Miller*mr .900 1.5548 .33345 .54248 .578 12.7 6.1 5.53 6.00
 Total  .706 1.264274 .2852645 .4322696 .441670.5 4.1 3.73 3.63

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Parrish*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Turnbowcl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Hellingmr120 .000011 .91757 4.8112 .182
Flores*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0264 .154
Pettitte*sp333 .091023 .697139 4.2130 .000
Gallo*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Bedard*sp282 .071019 .679129 4.6152 .133
Quallsmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0238 .348
Seosp192 .105012 .632105 5.5107 .700
Liebersp357 .200122 .629215 6.1115 .455
Wolf*sp171 .05909 .52984 4.995 .556
Rupemr40 .00001 .25017 4.340 .000
Woodmr140 .00009 .64367 4.883 .375
Tavarezmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0218 .381
Orvellamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0173 .176
Miller*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
 Total 16215 .0937106 .654813 5.018150 .276

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Parrish*mr10 .0000 .000031 .333331
Turnbowcl4642 .9134 .08714214 .333666661
Hellingmr00 .0000 .000151 .2001971
Flores*mr21 .5001 .50011365 .139484813
Pettitte*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Gallo*mr21 .5000 .0003112 .18219199
Bedard*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Quallsmr73 .4293 .42920214 .190646422
Seosp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Liebersp00 .0000 .000000 .0003500
Wolf*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Rupemr00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Woodmr00 .0000 .000020 .0001620
Tavarezmr63 .5002 .33353513 .371525219
Orvellamr111.0000 .000494 .444323213
Miller*mr221.0000 .0000176 .35317178
 Total 6753 .79110 .1494518150 .276162310147