Team games started -- 2006 Washington Nationals
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2006

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fChris Aguila0000000202
Brad Ausmus480000000048
David Bell000530000053
Orlando Cabrera000044000044
Miguel Cairo0030000003
Jamey Carroll004403000047
Chone Figgins000060440050
Julio Franco053000000053
Jody Gerut0000000000
Jacque Jones00000091010
Ryan Klesko0000090009
Raul Mondesi0000000325
Jay Payton000000043043
fEddie Perez2000000013
David Ross2000000002
fTerrmel Sledge0000000000
Alfonso Soriano006000004450
fBrandon Watson0000000000
fEli Whiteside1000000001
Preston Wilson000004404048
 Total535353535353535347 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fChris Aguila000000010010
Brad Ausmus980000000098
David Bell000130000013
Orlando Cabrera000098000098
Miguel Cairo0013100004054
Jamey Carroll0000000000
Chone Figgins00095110300109
Julio Franco0000000011
Jody Gerut000001004849
Jacque Jones00000010630109
Ryan Klesko01090000000109
Raul Mondesi0000000000
Jay Payton000000095095
fEddie Perez0000000000
David Ross110000000011
fTerrmel Sledge0000070108
Alfonso Soriano00960000011107
fBrandon Watson0000030003
fEli Whiteside0000000000
Preston Wilson000009800098
 Total109109109109109109109109100 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fChris Aguila000000012012
Brad Ausmus14600000000146
David Bell000660000066
Orlando Cabrera00001420000142
Miguel Cairo0016100004057
Jamey Carroll004403000047
Chone Figgins000951704700159
Julio Franco053000000154
Jody Gerut000001004849
Jacque Jones00000011540119
Ryan Klesko01090009000118
Raul Mondesi0000000325
Jay Payton00000001380138
fEddie Perez2000000013
David Ross130000000013
fTerrmel Sledge0000070108
Alfonso Soriano001020000055157
fBrandon Watson0000030003
fEli Whiteside1000000001
Preston Wilson00000142040146
 Total162162162162162162162162147