Team games started -- 2006 Florida Marlins
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2006

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJason Botts0000000000
fRonny Cedeno0000700007
Jay Gibbons034000101036
Marcus Giles001390000040
Shawn Green000000375042
fJohn-Ford Griffin0000000000
Bobby Hill0002000002
Ken Huckaby5000000005
Ben Johnson0000000606
Victor Martinez320000000234
Joe McEwing01203401011
Dan Ortmeier000000029130
Placido Polanco002129500037
Luis Rodriguez0000300003
fJason Romano0000030003
Junior Spivey003700000239
Luis Terrero0000005005
fYorvit Torrealba5000000005
fJason Tyner0000000000
Dmitri Young070002900036
 Total42424242424242425 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJason Botts000001100112
fRonny Cedeno000015000015
Jay Gibbons01000000010101
Marcus Giles00179800000115
Shawn Green00000091290120
fJohn-Ford Griffin0000060006
Bobby Hill000160000117
Ken Huckaby0000000000
Ben Johnson000000013114
Victor Martinez11500000000115
Joe McEwing0611993010111
Dan Ortmeier0000015076192
Placido Polanco00100220000104
Luis Rodriguez0013400008
fJason Romano000000140014
Junior Spivey0010000012
Luis Terrero000000150015
fYorvit Torrealba5000000038
fJason Tyner000001400014
Dmitri Young0140007100287
 Total12012012012012012012012010 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJason Botts000001100112
fRonny Cedeno000022000022
Jay Gibbons01340001020137
Marcus Giles001813700000155
Shawn Green000000128340162
fJohn-Ford Griffin0000060006
Bobby Hill000180000119
Ken Huckaby5000000005
Ben Johnson000000019120
Victor Martinez14700000002149
Joe McEwing07311027020122
Dan Ortmeier000001501052122
Placido Polanco001023315000141
Luis Rodriguez00137000011
fJason Romano000003140017
Junior Spivey003800000341
Luis Terrero000000200020
fYorvit Torrealba100000000313
fJason Tyner000001400014
Dmitri Young021000100002123
 Total16216216216216216216216215