Team pitching -- 2006 Florida Marlins
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2006

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fMatthews*mr 0.0000010001.000012004
Meadowsmr 0.0010140005.2300240023
fOhman*mr 0.0020160008.16003100034
Perisho*mr 2.302223600047.0241212234234183
fCooksp 3.3012401817100136.1133555028401321556
fBakersp 3.51510990059.0522623203046244
Foster*mr 3.612536700087.1774135465974379
fCortesmr 4.080301100017.210983121165
Blantonsp 4.278140363320210.2197103100771392211894
Franco*mr 4.563112400025.2331713183401129
Young,Csp 4.588140292930184.2185999446154285780
Hennesseysp 4.8610110292911172.11959893781102513777
Brazeltonmr 5.79780242400133.21509686102922011638
MacDougalcl 5.8018205700059.06142382655114260
Pavanosp 5.94570212100116.2151827728832212525
fRakersmr 6.041111500022.12215156223097
Cormier*mr 6.162305600092.010464634467158422
Standridgemr 7.211615600073.2109615922471117339
fJarvismr 9.0001010002.032201119
nValverdemr 9.6402460004.2955171024
fNageottemr 11.5701130002.1533012012
 Total  4.787092351621621681462.0152983077657410111891196394

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
fMatthews*mr000000000 0.0 9.0 9.0 18.0 0.0 2.0 24.0 .542
Meadowsmr000100000 4.8 3.2 9.5 6.4 0.0 2.0 22.8 .659
fOhman*mr000010200 6.5 3.2 9.7 10.8 0.0 3.3 20.8 .592
Perisho*mr310300100 4.6 4.4 9.6 8.0 0.6 1.8 19.9 .591
fCooksp014350430 8.8 1.8 10.8 2.6 0.9 1.4 98.5 .656
fBakersp210020200 7.9 3.1 11.0 4.6 0.6 1.5 96.0 .633
Foster*mr1012210570 7.9 4.7 12.9 6.1 0.7 1.3 22.0 .587
fCortesmr110010120 5.1 1.5 6.6 6.1 0.5 4.0 21.5 .679
Blantonsp554425960 8.4 3.3 11.9 5.9 0.9 1.8 91.5 .620
Franco*mr101110000 11.6 6.3 18.2 11.9 0.0 1.9 21.3 .568
Young,Csp952640350 9.0 2.2 11.6 7.5 1.4 3.3 99.0 .646
Hennesseysp16210332460 10.2 4.1 14.4 5.7 1.3 1.4100.9 .597
Brazeltonmr1184260670 10.1 6.9 17.1 6.2 1.3 0.9100.1 .550
MacDougalcl011050260 9.3 4.0 13.3 8.4 1.7 2.1 17.1 .604
Pavanosp8561220320 11.6 2.2 14.7 6.4 1.7 3.0 86.6 .663
fRakersmr102110130 8.9 2.4 11.7 8.9 1.2 3.7 21.7 .669
Cormier*mr3110450640 10.2 4.3 14.9 6.6 1.5 1.5 26.9 .609
Standridgemr000471310 13.3 2.7 16.5 5.7 1.3 2.1 21.7 .642
fJarvismr000000000 13.5 0.0 13.5 4.5 4.599.0 26.0 .615
nValverdemr000000010 17.4 1.9 19.3 13.5 1.9 7.0 17.8 .607
fNageottemr000000000 19.3 0.0 19.3 3.9 7.799.0 12.3 .595
 Total 7032464646852530 9.4 3.5 13.2 6.2 1.2 1.8  .617

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fMatthews*mr .250 1.001 .0001 .2501 .250 0.1 0.6 0.53 0.94
Meadowsmr .461 0.8816 .1886 .2617 .304 1.2 2.0 1.78 1.56
fOhman*mr .488 1.0821 .2869 .2659 .265 2.1 2.2 2.01 1.84
Perisho*mr .544 1.00112 .18865 .35568 .372 12.5 2.4 2.15 1.99
fCooksp .685 1.18472 .254229 .412232 .417 54.1 3.5 3.21 3.25
fBakersp .667 1.22190 .253102 .418102 .418 23.8 3.6 3.27 3.00
Foster*mr .660 1.41265 .264150 .396152 .401 40.3 4.2 3.74 3.82
fCortesmr .491 0.7449 .18420 .30820 .308 3.4 1.7 1.54 1.17
Blantonsp .720 1.30652 .268401 .449405 .453103.9 4.4 3.99 3.65
Franco*mr .776 1.9976 .43459 .45760 .465 18.3 6.3 5.76 6.07
Young,Csp .745 1.25546 .288363 .465369 .473 98.6 4.8 4.33 3.93
Hennesseysp .815 1.58561 .303392 .505395 .508116.2 6.1 5.46 5.35
Brazeltonmr .901 1.89422 .308362 .567364 .571109.9 7.4 6.66 6.74
MacDougalcl .824 1.47168 .298136 .523136 .523 38.1 5.8 5.22 5.00
Pavanosp .895 1.53380 .339282 .537294 .560 89.4 6.9 6.20 6.22
fRakersmr .732 1.2565 .29243 .44344 .454 12.2 4.9 4.43 3.62
Cormier*mr .876 1.61292 .305230 .545234 .555 68.7 6.6 6.05 5.57
Standridgemr .933 1.78255 .384186 .549190 .560 60.2 7.4 6.62 7.38
fJarvismr1.111 1.507 .2867 .7787 .778 1.6 6.0 6.30 8.13
nValverdemr1.008 2.1415 .53314 .58314 .583 5.711.1 9.97 9.93
fNageottemr1.333 2.149 .33311 .91711 .917 4.617.7 15.91 16.27
 Total  .779 1.444574 .2933068 .4803114 .487854.4 5.2 4.73 4.59

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fMatthews*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Meadowsmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fOhman*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Perisho*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0164 .250
fCooksp1710 .588012 .706129 7.610 .000
fBakersp90 .00007 .77852 5.861 .167
Foster*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0209 .450
fCortesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.054 .800
Blantonsp332 .061016 .485111 3.41911 .579
Franco*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Young,Csp293 .103013 .448110 3.8197 .368
Hennesseysp291 .034113 .448116 4.0205 .250
Brazeltonmr240 .000010 .417118 4.9176 .353
MacDougalcl00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Pavanosp210 .00005 .23899 4.7164 .250
fRakersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Cormier*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0267 .269
Standridgemr00 .00000 .0000 0.02710 .370
fJarvismr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
nValverdemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
fNageottemr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 16216 .099876 .469735 4.521174 .351

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fMatthews*mr00 .0000 .000000 .000111
Meadowsmr111.0000 .000031 .333443
fOhman*mr111.0000 .000200 .000662
Perisho*mr32 .6670 .0005144 .286363616
fCooksp00 .0000 .0000221.0001811
fBakersp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Foster*mr93 .3333 .333124414 .318676717
fCortesmr10 .00011.000180 .00011117
Blantonsp00 .0000 .000020 .0003632
Franco*mr21 .5001 .5002227 .318242414
Young,Csp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Hennesseysp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Brazeltonmr00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
MacDougalcl2720 .7417 .25912816 .571575736
Pavanosp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
fRakersmr21 .5001 .500174 .57115159
Cormier*mr00 .0000 .00024313 .302565614
Standridgemr51 .2003 .60033611 .306565616
fJarvismr10 .00011.000000 .000110
nValverdemr54 .8000 .000000 .000665
fNageottemr21 .5001 .5000221.000333
 Total 5935 .59318 .3052921174 .351162347146