Team pitching -- 2006 Texas Rangers
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2006

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Hernandezmr 3.069644200064.2592722235345272
Seanezmr 3.062324500061.2562821239354257
Corderocl 3.2164275100056.0552220287553251
Carpentersp 3.4314100383872254.1229109976324127211039
Chulkmr 3.570023100045.1472318202556197
Towerssp 3.6412130343422225.023510391281301817934
Mercker*mr 4.123101600019.2231195112286
Johnson,Jsp 4.181450242441161.2178797542731925690
Westbrooksp 4.3613140343422221.0252120107531311925957
fSturtzemr 4.590111800033.1341817111053148
Fassero*mr 4.662204600075.1814039274977332
Wakefieldsp 5.0412130323210196.1196117110671354215852
Peraltamr 5.761201800025.0261716102242107
 Total  4.0188743616216216101439.1147171464240010481621356122

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Hernandezmr431120340 8.2 3.2 11.6 7.4 0.6 2.3 24.2 .608
Seanezmr150130020 8.2 3.4 11.7 13.6 0.7 4.0 23.8 .628
Corderocl100200220 8.8 4.5 13.7 12.1 0.8 2.7 20.5 .605
Carpentersp1134330430 8.1 2.2 10.4 8.5 1.0 3.8 99.8 .652
Chulkmr100140000 9.3 4.0 13.5 5.0 1.0 1.3 23.6 .613
Towerssp930612740 9.4 1.1 10.8 5.2 0.7 4.6 90.3 .679
Mercker*mr130120010 10.5 2.3 13.3 5.0 0.9 2.2 19.0 .645
Johnson,Jsp9202230340 9.9 2.3 12.4 4.1 1.1 1.7 98.6 .648
Westbrooksp450700550 10.3 2.2 12.7 5.3 0.8 2.5 97.5 .647
fSturtzemr300520010 9.2 3.0 13.5 2.7 1.3 0.9 28.6 .584
Fassero*mr202330240 9.7 3.2 13.3 5.9 0.8 1.8 26.2 .605
Wakefieldsp9201220040 9.0 3.1 12.6 6.2 1.9 2.0 97.1 .629
Peraltamr001110010 9.4 3.6 13.3 7.9 1.4 2.2 23.9 .629
 Total 552684546226350 9.2 2.5 12.0 6.6 1.0 2.6  .640

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Hernandezmr .645 1.27191 .288104 .382105 .386 25.6 3.5 3.20 3.20
Seanezmr .697 1.28135 .378112 .436113 .440 26.7 3.9 3.51 3.45
Corderocl .701 1.48141 .355106 .422108 .430 28.9 4.6 4.18 4.36
Carpentersp .663 1.15705 .287428 .412431 .415101.8 3.6 3.24 3.02
Chulkmr .720 1.48146 .28886 .43787 .442 22.7 4.5 4.05 4.68
Towerssp .678 1.17752 .289373 .399379 .406 97.1 3.8 3.50 3.19
Mercker*mr .831 1.4267 .31344 .51245 .523 11.6 5.1 4.78 4.68
Johnson,Jsp .752 1.36554 .287316 .458318 .461 83.0 4.5 4.16 4.27
Westbrooksp .743 1.38747 .312421 .440428 .447115.2 4.6 4.22 4.24
fSturtzemr .819 1.35117 .24874 .50079 .534 22.0 5.9 5.34 4.84
Fassero*mr .745 1.43246 .301148 .446151 .455 41.5 4.9 4.46 4.36
Wakefieldsp .803 1.34596 .258436 .512448 .526120.0 5.5 4.95 4.85
Peraltamr .830 1.4470 .31456 .52357 .533 16.1 6.0 5.21 4.97
 Total  .725 1.304467 .2932704 .4422749 .449710.4 4.4 4.00 3.91

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Hernandezmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0139 .692
Seanezmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0257 .280
Corderocl00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Carpentersp387 .184223 .605205 5.4179 .529
Chulkmr00 .00000 .0000 0.095 .556
Towerssp342 .059222 .647168 4.93320 .606
Mercker*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.090 .000
Johnson,Jsp244 .167112 .500172 7.2134 .308
Westbrooksp342 .059217 .500165 4.9279 .333
fSturtzemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
Fassero*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.02711 .407
Wakefieldsp321 .031015 .469168 5.3279 .333
Peraltamr00 .00000 .0000 0.043 .750
 Total 16216 .0991089 .549878 5.421089 .424

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Hernandezmr64 .6672 .33373211 .344424218
Seanezmr42 .5002 .5009328 .250454518
Corderocl3527 .7718 .22903920 .513515145
Carpentersp00 .0000 .000000 .0003800
Chulkmr221.0000 .00042111 .524313119
Towerssp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Mercker*mr10 .00011.0003199 .47416166
Johnson,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Westbrooksp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
fSturtzemr111.0000 .0000127 .583181810
Fassero*mr00 .0000 .00073916 .410464618
Wakefieldsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Peraltamr10 .0000 .0002167 .438181812
 Total 5036 .72013 .2603221089 .424162267146